Cast & Crew

Series Cast
Sam Groom    …     Hal Sterling (8 episodes, 1985)
Gretchen Corbett    …     June Sterling (8 episodes, 1985)
Tony O’Dell    …     Trace Sterling (8 episodes, 1985)
Jonna Lee    …     Gina Sterling (8 episodes, 1985)
Jonathan Banks    …     Kommander Nuveen Kroll (8 episodes, 1985)
Roderick Taylor    …     Narrator (8 episodes, 1985)
Chris Hebert    …     Smith Sterling (6 episodes, 1985)
Wayne Alexander    …     Lieutenant (4 episodes, 1985)
Peter Bromilow    …     Praetor (3 episodes, 1985)
Rodger LaRue    …     Corporal (2 episodes, 1985)
Janet Rasak    …     Woman / … (2 episodes, 1985)
Michael Rider    …     Officer (2 episodes, 1985)

Series Directed by
Thomas J. Wright         (2 episodes, 1985)

Series Writing credits
Roderick Taylor         (8 episodes, 1985)
Bruce A. Taylor         (7 episodes, 1985)
Coleman Luck         (3 episodes, 1985)

Series Produced by
Alan Barnette    ….     associate producer (unknown episodes)
Alex Beaton    ….     supervising producer (unknown episodes)
Lew Hunter    ….     producer (unknown episodes)
Bruce A. Taylor    ….     associate producer (unknown episodes)
Roderick Taylor    ….     executive producer (unknown episodes)

Series Original Music by
Sylvester Levay         (unknown episodes)
Jim Roberts         (unknown episodes)

Series Cinematography by
Bradford May         (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by
David Blum         (unknown episodes)
Diane Rothberg         (unknown episodes)

Series Casting by
Donald Paul Pemrick         (4 episodes, 1985)

Series Production Design by
Richard B. Lewis         (unknown episodes)

Series Art Direction by
Richard B. Lewis         (3 episodes, 1985)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ed Milkovich    ….     first assistant director (1 episode, 1985)

Series Art Department
Ed Keyes    ….     property master: second unit (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department
Barney Cabral    ….     adr editor (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by
Greg C. Jensen    ….     special effects on set supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by
Charles Gibson    ….     visual effects (8 episodes, 1985)
Jim Michaels    ….     visual effects producer (8 episodes, 1985)

Series Stunts
Sandra Lee Gimpel    ….     stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)
David LeBell    ….     stunt double (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gregory B. Peña    ….     daily set costumer (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department
Sylvester Levay    ….     composer: theme music (8 episodes, 1985)

Series Other crew
Philip DeGuere    ….     creative consultant (unknown episodes)
Coleman Luck    ….     executive story consultant (unknown episodes)
Thomas Wright    ….     supervising consultant (unknown episodes)

Comments are closed.